Art Print of Original Wildflower Collage- Cardinal Wildflower

$32.00

Shipping to United States: Free

FREE SHIPPING in US- ships in 1-3 business days.

This is a signed print of my original collage, which was made with hand-painted or recycled papers.

Printed on 8.5x11 Epson Ultra Premium matte paper- heavyweight (51 lb), fadeproof.
Area of art fits 8x10 inch mat opening.

Common name: Cardinal Flower
Botanical name: Lobelia Cardinalis

Flower is native to many states across the US, as well as from Canada to northern South America.
Look at these two sites for additional flower info.
https://www.wildflower.org/plants/result.php?id_plant=loca2
http://www.missouribotanicalgarden.org/PlantFinder/PlantFinderDetails.aspx?kempercode=d940

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Estimated shipping times

  • North America : 1 - 3 business days

I'll do my best to meet these shipping estimates, but can't guarantee them. Actual delivery time will depend on the shipping method you choose.

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I don't accept returns, exchanges, or cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint